Gay Ann Gustafson

Female


Generations:      Standard    |    Vertical    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Fan Chart    |    Media    |    PDF

Generation: 1

  1. 1.  Gay Ann Gustafson

    Gay married Richard Arnold Lyders [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. Julia Aase Lyders
    2. Pauline Naomi Lyders
    3. Richard Jason Lyders
    4. Eric Naren Lyders

Generation: 2

  1. 2.  George Fredrick Gustafson was born 19 Apr 1916, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA (son of Fred Andrew Gustafson and Clara Lilly Ogren); died 7 Dec 2000, St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.

    George married Audrey Etta Sovia 4 Sep 1937, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Audrey (daughter of Alex Joseph Sovia and Imogene Darien Cleaveland) was born 29 Sep 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was christened Abt Oct 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; died 27 Nov 2002, Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet]


  2. 3.  Audrey Etta Sovia was born 29 Sep 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was christened Abt Oct 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA (daughter of Alex Joseph Sovia and Imogene Darien Cleaveland); died 27 Nov 2002, Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    Children:
    1. Ardyce Ruth Gustafson
    2. 1. Gay Ann Gustafson
    3. Bruce Paul Gustafson
    4. Glen Robert Gustafson
    5. Ann Ruth Gustafson
    6. Ruth Ann Gustafson
    7. Kristin Lee Gustafson was born 2 Dec 1955, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA; died 4 Nov 1991, St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA.


Generation: 3

  1. 4.  Fred Andrew Gustafson was born 18 Feb 1888, Fristad, Älvsborg (Västra Götaland), Sweden (son of Gustav Fredriksson and Tekla Andersdotter); died 2 Dec 1977, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 6 Dec 1977, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.

    Fred married Clara Lilly Ogren 26 Aug 1915, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Clara (daughter of Carl Gustaf Jonsson Ågren and Brita Erika Wallström) was born 15 Jun 1895, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 20 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 22 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet]


  2. 5.  Clara Lilly Ogren was born 15 Jun 1895, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden (daughter of Carl Gustaf Jonsson Ågren and Brita Erika Wallström); died 20 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 22 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    Children:
    1. 2. George Fredrick Gustafson was born 19 Apr 1916, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died 7 Dec 2000, St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
    2. Arthur William Gustafson was born 23 Dec 1917, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died 29 Oct 1987, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
    3. Paul Leonard Gustafson was born 8 Nov 1919, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died 7 Mar 2004, White Bear Lake, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA.

  3. 6.  Alex Joseph Sovia was born 17 Mar 1884, Ishpeming, Marquette County, Michigan, USA (son of John B Sovia and Marie Célina Lequia); died 12 Dec 1969, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried 16 Dec 1969, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA.

    Alex married Imogene Darien Cleaveland 25 Apr 1912, Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA. Imogene (daughter of Lester Clark Cleaveland and Sara Jane Tipler) was born 2 Jun 1888, Ackley, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; died 29 Nov 1974, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA. [Group Sheet]


  4. 7.  Imogene Darien Cleaveland was born 2 Jun 1888, Ackley, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA (daughter of Lester Clark Cleaveland and Sara Jane Tipler); died 29 Nov 1974, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA.
    Children:
    1. 3. Audrey Etta Sovia was born 29 Sep 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was christened Abt Oct 1912, Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; died 27 Nov 2002, Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried , Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    2. Lester John Sovia was born 23 May 1914, Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA; died 4 May 1979, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
    3. Joyce Sylvia Sovia was born 3 Jan 1916, Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA; died 19 Mar 1916, Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA.
    4. Theo Dora Sovia was born 14 Jan 1917, Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA; died 16 Aug 1918, Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Hawkins, Rusk County, Wisconsin, USA.
    5. Cedric Cleveland Sovia was born 10 Jul 1918, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died 2 Apr 2009, Austin, Travis County, Texas, USA.
    6. Raydon William (Ray) Sovia was born 12 Jun 1921, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died 12 Jul 1999, Ventura County, California, USA.
    7. Vernon Alex Sovia was born 22 Mar 1923, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died 12 Dec 1996, Castro Valley, Alameda County, California, USA; was buried 18 Dec 1996, Santa Nella, Merced County, California, USA.
    8. Gloria Beatrice Sovia was born 18 Aug 1925, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died 3 Sep 2012, Williams, Josephine County, Oregon, USA.
    9. Glenna Mae Sovia was born 15 Dec 1928, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died 24 Aug 2001, Yuba City, Sutter County, California, USA.


Generation: 4

  1. 8.  Gustav Fredriksson was born 29 May 1861, Ölanda Södra, Starrkärr, Älvsborg, Sweden (son of Fredrik Pettersson and Kjerstin Andersdotter); died 1 Mar 1912, Exeter, Clay County, Kansas, USA.

    Gustav married Tekla Andersdotter 20 Oct 1885, Kville, Göteborg och Bohus, Sweden. Tekla (daughter of Anders Svensson and Cajsa Eriksdotter) was born 3 Feb 1863, Kville, Göteborg och Bohus, Sweden; died Mar 1947, Kville, Sweden; was buried 14 Mar 1947, Kville, Sweden. [Group Sheet]


  2. 9.  Tekla Andersdotter was born 3 Feb 1863, Kville, Göteborg och Bohus, Sweden (daughter of Anders Svensson and Cajsa Eriksdotter); died Mar 1947, Kville, Sweden; was buried 14 Mar 1947, Kville, Sweden.
    Children:
    1. Ester Sabina Gustavsdotter was born 3 Sep 1886, Saleby (Doveland), Skaraborg, Sweden; died 15 Jul 1948, Kville, Sweden.
    2. 4. Fred Andrew Gustafson was born 18 Feb 1888, Fristad, Älvsborg (Västra Götaland), Sweden; died 2 Dec 1977, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 6 Dec 1977, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    3. Sven Gustaf Gustafsson was born 17 Dec 1890, Dofveland, Kville, Göteborg och Bohus (Västra Götaland), Sweden; died 5 Apr 1897, Dofveland, Kville, Göteborg och Bohus (Västra Götaland), Sweden.

  3. 10.  Carl Gustaf Jonsson Ågren was born 24 Jan 1860, Nätra, Västernorrland, Sweden (son of Jonas Ågren and Cajsa Stina Jonsdotter Sjönell); died 1 Jan 1910, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 3 Jan 1910, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.

    Carl married Brita Erika Wallström 23 Jun 1892, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden. Brita (daughter of Jonas Petter Wallström and Eva Maria Moberg) was born 15 Jun 1868, Tynderö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 28 Jun 1945, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 30 Jun 1945, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet]


  4. 11.  Brita Erika Wallström was born 15 Jun 1868, Tynderö, Västernorrland, Sweden (daughter of Jonas Petter Wallström and Eva Maria Moberg); died 28 Jun 1945, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 30 Jun 1945, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    Children:
    1. Karl Jonas Ågren was born 13 Oct 1892, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 8 Dec 1892, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden.
    2. 5. Clara Lilly Ogren was born 15 Jun 1895, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 20 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 22 Mar 1972, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    3. Hildur Henrietta Ågren was born 21 May 1899, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 30 Mar 1966, Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA.
    4. Karl Gustaf Ågren was born 6 May 1902, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 6 May 1924, St Cloud, Sherburne County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 7 May 1924, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    5. Erik Gunnar Ågren was born 24 Dec 1904, Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died 20 Apr 1978, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried 24 Apr 1978, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
    6. Robert William Ogren was born 5 Jan 1909, Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died 22 Jan 1998, Robbinsdale, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.

  5. 12.  John B Sovia was born May 1843, Soulanges, Vaudreuil-Soulanges, Québec, Canada (son of Alexis Daout dit Sauvé and Marie Thérèse Lalonde); died 7 Mar 1935, Newberry, Luce County, Michigan, USA; was buried , Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.

    John married Marie Célina Lequia Abt 1868. Marie (daughter of Francois Lecuyer and Julie Robert) was born 26 Oct 1853, Napierville, Québec, Canada; died 20 May 1930, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; was buried 23 May 1930, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. [Group Sheet]


  6. 13.  Marie Célina Lequia was born 26 Oct 1853, Napierville, Québec, Canada (daughter of Francois Lecuyer and Julie Robert); died 20 May 1930, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; was buried 23 May 1930, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
    Children:
    1. William Sova was born 11 Jan 1870, Negaunee, Marquette County, Michigan, USA; died 8 Aug 1945, Nadeau, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; was buried , Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
    2. Celia May Sauve was born 18 Oct 1873, Ishpeming, Marquette County, Michigan, USA; died Abt 1961; was buried , Marenisco, Gogebic County, Michigan, USA.
    3. Emma Mae Sauve was born 13 Aug 1874, Québec, Canada; died 24 Oct 1947, Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
    4. Virginia Sovia was born 5 Feb 1878, Rutland, Jefferson County, New York, USA; died 3 Oct 1919; was buried , Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
    5. Marie (Mary) Sauve was born 29 Mar 1880, Michigan, USA; died 5 Jul 1975, Norway, Dickinson County, Michigan, USA.
    6. Frank Sauve was born 5 May 1882, Ishpeming Township, Marquette County, Michigan, USA; died Abt 1905, Michigan, USA.
    7. 6. Alex Joseph Sovia was born 17 Mar 1884, Ishpeming, Marquette County, Michigan, USA; died 12 Dec 1969, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried 16 Dec 1969, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA.
    8. Octavia E (Tavie) Sauve was born 4 Mar 1886, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died 18 May 1974, Munising, Alger County, Michigan, USA; was buried , Munising, Alger County, Michigan, USA.
    9. Delia Sauve was born 17 May 1888, Michigan, USA; died 6 Nov 1924, Gwinn, Marquette County, Michigan, USA.
    10. Fred John Sova was born 1 May 1890, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died 23 Jul 1949, Wyandotte, Wayne County, Michigan, USA; was buried 27 Jul 1949, Escanaba, Delta County, Michigan, USA.
    11. Edward Sauve was born 1 May 1890, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died May 1890, Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.

  7. 14.  Lester Clark Cleaveland was born 20 Feb 1864, Clayton, Winnebago County, Wisconsin, USA (son of Clark Cleaveland and Lydia Winfield); died 2 May 1915, Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried 6 May 1915, Larsen, Winnebago County, Wisconsin, USA.

    Lester married Sara Jane Tipler 26 Jan 1886, Clayton, Winnebago County, Wisconsin, USA. Sara (daughter of Robert Tipler and Margaret Jane (Maggie) Raught) was born 9 Jul 1866, Clayton, Winnebago County, Wisconsin, USA; died 4 Oct 1934, Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA. [Group Sheet]


  8. 15.  Sara Jane Tipler was born 9 Jul 1866, Clayton, Winnebago County, Wisconsin, USA (daughter of Robert Tipler and Margaret Jane (Maggie) Raught); died 4 Oct 1934, Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA.
    Children:
    1. 7. Imogene Darien Cleaveland was born 2 Jun 1888, Ackley, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; died 29 Nov 1974, Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried , Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA.
    2. George Robert Cleaveland was born 23 Mar 1891, Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA; died 5 Jun 1968, Gary, Lake County, Indiana, USA; was buried , Antigo, Langlade County, Wisconsin, USA.