Brita Erika Wallström
1868 - 1945 (77 years)1. Brita Erika Wallström was born on 15 Jun 1868 in Tynderö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 28 Jun 1945 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 30 Jun 1945 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Brita married Carl Gustaf Jonsson Ågren on 23 Jun 1892 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden. Carl (son of Jonas Ågren and Cajsa Stina Jonsdotter Sjönell) was born on 24 Jan 1860 in Nätra, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 1 Jan 1910 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 3 Jan 1910 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Karl Jonas Ågren was born on 13 Oct 1892 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 8 Dec 1892 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden.
- 3. Clara Lilly Ogren was born on 15 Jun 1895 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 20 Mar 1972 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 22 Mar 1972 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
- 4. Hildur Henrietta Ågren was born on 21 May 1899 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 30 Mar 1966 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA.
- 5. Karl Gustaf Ågren was born on 6 May 1902 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 6 May 1924 in St Cloud, Sherburne County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 7 May 1924 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
- 6. Erik Gunnar Ågren was born on 24 Dec 1904 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 20 Apr 1978 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 24 Apr 1978 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
- 7. Robert William Ogren was born on 5 Jan 1909 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 22 Jan 1998 in Robbinsdale, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
Generation: 2
2. Karl Jonas Ågren (1.Brita1) was born on 13 Oct 1892 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 8 Dec 1892 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden. 3. Clara Lilly Ogren (1.Brita1) was born on 15 Jun 1895 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 20 Mar 1972 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 22 Mar 1972 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Clara married Fred Andrew Gustafson on 26 Aug 1915 in Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Fred (son of Gustaf Fredriksson and Tekla Andersdotter) was born on 18 Feb 1888 in Fristad, Älvsborg (Västra Götaland), Sweden; died on 2 Dec 1977 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 6 Dec 1977 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 8. George Fredrick Gustafson was born on 19 Apr 1916 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 7 Dec 2000 in St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
- 9. Arthur William Gustafson was born on 23 Dec 1917 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 29 Oct 1987 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
- 10. Paul Leonard Gustafson was born on 8 Nov 1919 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 7 Mar 2004 in White Bear Lake, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA.
4. Hildur Henrietta Ågren (1.Brita1) was born on 21 May 1899 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 30 Mar 1966 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA. Hildur married Emil Peter Schwartz on 6 May 1919 in St Louis County, Minnesota, USA. Emil (son of George Schwartz and Mary Fifer) was born on 14 Jan 1894 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA; died on 2 Feb 1970 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
5. Karl Gustaf Ågren (1.Brita1) was born on 6 May 1902 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 6 May 1924 in St Cloud, Sherburne County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 7 May 1924 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. 6. Erik Gunnar Ågren (1.Brita1) was born on 24 Dec 1904 in Alnö, Västernorrland, Sweden; died on 20 Apr 1978 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; was buried on 24 Apr 1978 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Erik married Bertha Strand on 9 Jun 1928 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. Bertha was born on 18 Jan 1903 in Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 3 Jun 1978. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 11. Mary Jane Ogren was born on 6 Jan 1929 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 3 Jul 2009 in Hopkins, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA.
- 12. Robert Gunnar (Bob) Ogren
- 13. Richard F (Dick) Ogren
- 14. Donald John Ogren was born on 4 Apr 1940 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 10 Jul 1940 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA.
7. Robert William Ogren (1.Brita1) was born on 5 Jan 1909 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 22 Jan 1998 in Robbinsdale, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Robert married Geneva Almira (Neva) Rasmussen on 20 Jun 1942 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA. Geneva (daughter of Carl Rasmussen and Gertrude Olsen) was born on 22 Sep 1915 in Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA; died on 21 Nov 1997 in New Hope, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Generation: 3
8. George Fredrick Gustafson (3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) was born on 19 Apr 1916 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 7 Dec 2000 in St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. George married Audrey Etta Sovia on 4 Sep 1937 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Audrey (daughter of Alex Joseph Sovia and Imogene Darien Cleaveland) was born on 29 Sep 1912 in Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was christened about Oct 1912 in Mellen, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 27 Nov 2002 in Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried in Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 18. Ardyce Ruth Gustafson
- 19. Gay Ann Gustafson
- 20. Private
- 21. Glen Robert Gustafson
- 22. Ann Ruth Gustafson
- 23. Ruth Ann Gustafson
- 24. Kristin Lee Gustafson was born on 2 Dec 1955 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA; died on 4 Nov 1991 in St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried in Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA.
9. Arthur William Gustafson (3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) was born on 23 Dec 1917 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 29 Oct 1987 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Arthur married Mary Jane Sokolowski on 26 Oct 1946 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Mary (daughter of John J Sokolowski and Marie Casmira Jasinski) was born on 1 Jul 1921 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA; died on 27 Nov 1990 in Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
10. Paul Leonard Gustafson (3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) was born on 8 Nov 1919 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 7 Mar 2004 in White Bear Lake, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA. Paul married Eileen June Olson on 11 Jan 1945 in Lake County, Minnesota, USA, and was divorced in 1982. Eileen (daughter of Einar Borg Olson and Adina Hildur Viktoria Johansson) was born on 22 Jun 1921 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 26 Jan 2006 in St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried about Jul 2006 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 28. Jo-ann Gustafson was born on 1 Nov 1946 in St Louis County, Minnesota, USA; died on 10 Nov 1946 in St Louis County, Minnesota, USA.
- 29. Catherine Mary (Cathy) Gustafson
- 30. James Paul (Jim) Gustafson
11. Mary Jane Ogren (6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) was born on 6 Jan 1929 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 3 Jul 2009 in Hopkins, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA. Mary married Jay Curtis Elander [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
12. Robert Gunnar (Bob) Ogren (6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Robert married Mary Ann Moe [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
13. Richard F (Dick) Ogren (6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Richard married Elaine Albrecht [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
14. Donald John Ogren (6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) was born on 4 Apr 1940 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA; died on 10 Jul 1940 in Two Harbors, Lake County, Minnesota, USA. 15. Robert William (Bob) Ogren, Jr (7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) Robert married Leia Anne Snider [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Robert married Karen Jane Nordholm [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
16. Donald David (Don) Ogren (7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) Donald married Kerry Marie Boughton [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 36. Ryan Robert Ogren
- 37. Shane David Ogren
- 38. Kevin Carl Ogren
17. James Carl (Jim) Ogren (7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) James married Margaret Alice Ahlhauser [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
James married Sandra Kay Willard [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Generation: 4
18. Ardyce Ruth Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Ardyce married Charles Claire (Chuck) Thorpe, Jr. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 39. Debra Lynn Thorpe
- 40. Tyler Charles Thorpe
- 41. Todd Andrew Thorpe
Ardyce married Robert Richard Rigg [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
19. Gay Ann Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Gay married Richard Arnold Lyders [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 42. Julia Aase Lyders
- 43. Pauline Naomi Lyders
- 44. Richard Jason Lyders
- 45. Eric Naren Lyders
20. Private (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Private married Private [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Private married Private [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
21. Glen Robert Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Glen married Melissa Jane Cameron [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Glen married Becky Jane Cox [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
22. Ann Ruth Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Ann married James Bryant Page [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
23. Ruth Ann Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Ruth married Dale Lawrence Bachman [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
24. Kristin Lee Gustafson (8.George3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) was born on 2 Dec 1955 in Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA; died on 4 Nov 1991 in St Paul, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA; was buried in Roseville, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA. Kristin married Lyle Frank Hanzal [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
25. Frederick John Gustafson (9.Arthur3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Frederick married Nancy Louise Fellger [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
26. Gretchen Marie Gustafson (9.Arthur3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Gretchen married Kishore Mahbubani [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Gretchen married Thai-Ker Liu [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 60. Daniel Keyuan Liu
- 61. Kristin Yiming Liu
27. Gail Jane Gustafson (9.Arthur3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Gail married Jan Charles Hardenbergh [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
28. Jo-ann Gustafson (10.Paul3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) was born on 1 Nov 1946 in St Louis County, Minnesota, USA; died on 10 Nov 1946 in St Louis County, Minnesota, USA. 29. Catherine Mary (Cathy) Gustafson (10.Paul3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) Catherine married John Douglas Gese [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 64. Mary Ann Gese
Catherine married Shaun L Dickey [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Catherine married Donald Ray McCormack [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
30. James Paul (Jim) Gustafson (10.Paul3, 3.Clara2, 1.Brita1) 31. Jan Elisabeth Elander (11.Mary3, 6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Jan married Gregg H Erickson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
32. Debra Kay Elander (11.Mary3, 6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Debra married John E Kephart [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 65. Michael Kephart
- 66. Danny Kephart
33. Andrew Robert Ogren (12.Robert3, 6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Andrew married Jane Mary Williams [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 67. Daniel Robert Ogren
- 68. Carley Jane Ogren
- 69. Thomas Andrew Ogren
34. Jennifer Jane Ogren (12.Robert3, 6.Erik2, 1.Brita1) Jennifer married John Kurtis Dehn [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
35. Robert William Ogren, III (15.Robert3, 7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) Family/Spouse: Heather _____. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
36. Ryan Robert Ogren (16.Donald3, 7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) 37. Shane David Ogren (16.Donald3, 7.Robert2, 1.Brita1) 38. Kevin Carl Ogren (16.Donald3, 7.Robert2, 1.Brita1)