Emma Mae Sauve
1874 - 1947 (73 years)1. Emma Mae Sauve was born on 13 Aug 1874 in Québec, Canada; died on 24 Oct 1947 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. Emma married Archile (Archie) Cota on 26 Dec 1895 in Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. Archile (son of Charles Coté and Agathe Zoé Dandurant) was born on 26 Oct 1872 in Rimouski, Québec, Canada; died on 13 Feb 1953 in Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Arthur Cota was born on 4 Jul 1897 in Michigan, USA; died on 9 Sep 1925 in Escanaba, Delta County, Michigan, USA.
- 3. Elsie Marie Cota was born on 22 Feb 1899 in Michigan, USA; died on 10 Jul 1985 in Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA.
- 4. Albert (Bert) F Cota was born about 1902 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
- 5. Aldia Marie Cota was born on 21 Aug 1903 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 17 Nov 2001 in Chatham County, North Carolina, USA.
- 6. Wilfred Delore Cota was born about 1907 in Michigan, USA.
- 7. Lillian Beatrice (Lily) Cota was born on 8 Mar 1909 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 22 Mar 1941 in Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
- 8. Leo Cota was born about 1912 in Michigan, USA; died on 7 Sep 1925 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
- 9. Mary (Mae) Cota
- 10. LeRoy Frank (Roy) Cody was born on 17 Jul 1917 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 23 Mar 1995 in Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, USA; was buried in Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, USA.
Generation: 2
2. Arthur Cota (1.Emma1) was born on 4 Jul 1897 in Michigan, USA; died on 9 Sep 1925 in Escanaba, Delta County, Michigan, USA. 3. Elsie Marie Cota (1.Emma1) was born on 22 Feb 1899 in Michigan, USA; died on 10 Jul 1985 in Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA. Elsie married Roy Jensen on 7 Aug 1919 in Bessemer, Gogebic County, Michigan, USA. Roy (son of Andreas Frederik Ferdinand Jensen and Huldah Small) was born on 10 Jul 1892 in Dorchester, Clark County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 10 Jun 1959 in Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 11. Phyllis Annette Jensen was born on 24 May 1920 in Wisconsin, USA; died on 28 Mar 2001 in Berlin, Green Lake County, Wisconsin, USA.
- 12. Harold Ray Jensen was born on 3 Nov 1921 in Wisconsin, USA; died on 14 Apr 1997.
- 13. Leslie Ward Jensen was born on 10 Oct 1923 in Wisconsin, USA; died in 1943; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA.
- 14. Everette Leo Jensen was born on 13 Jan 1926 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 24 Dec 2009 in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA.
- 15. Shirley Glay Jensen was born on 1 Jan 1928 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 4 Jan 1928 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA.
- 16. Dorothy Jeane Jensen was born on 24 Jan 1930 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 16 Oct 2012 in Rhinelander, Oneida County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Marshfield, Wood County, Wisconsin, USA.
4. Albert (Bert) F Cota (1.Emma1) was born about 1902 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. Albert married Beatrice Dufrisne on 18 Jun 1927 in Foster City, Dickinson County, Michigan, USA. Beatrice (daughter of John Dufrisne and Josephine Bergon) was born about 1910 in Labranche, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 17. Betty M Cota
- 18. Delbert Allen Cody was born on 19 Oct 1931 in Kingsford, Dickinson County, Michigan, USA; died on 25 May 2003.
- 19. Dennis J Cota
5. Aldia Marie Cota (1.Emma1) was born on 21 Aug 1903 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 17 Nov 2001 in Chatham County, North Carolina, USA. Aldia married William J Disotell on 8 Nov 1924 in Kenosha, Kenosha County, Wisconsin, USA. William was born on 20 Sep 1903 in Big Bay, Marquette County, Michigan, USA; died on 29 Oct 1984 in Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 20. June Claire Disotell was born on 2 Sep 1926 in Kenosha, Kenosha County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 13 Feb 2010 in San Diego, San Diego County, California, USA.
- 21. Muriel Disotell
- 22. Shirley Disotell
- 23. Judith Lee Disotell
6. Wilfred Delore Cota (1.Emma1) was born about 1907 in Michigan, USA. Wilfred married Lillian Mayville [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
7. Lillian Beatrice (Lily) Cota (1.Emma1) was born on 8 Mar 1909 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 22 Mar 1941 in Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Spalding, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. 8. Leo Cota (1.Emma1) was born about 1912 in Michigan, USA; died on 7 Sep 1925 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. 9. Mary (Mae) Cota (1.Emma1) Mary married Alfred J (Fred) Poisson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 24. Kenneth Poisson was born on 12 Sep 1932 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 31 Oct 2015 in Stephenson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; was buried in Stephenson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
- 25. Robert Lawrence Poisson was born on 13 Aug 1934 in Harris, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 20 Sep 1934 in Harris, Menominee County, Michigan, USA.
- 26. Gladys Poisson
- 27. Lawrence Poisson
10. LeRoy Frank (Roy) Cody (1.Emma1) was born on 17 Jul 1917 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 23 Mar 1995 in Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, USA; was buried in Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, USA. Family/Spouse: Mabel Mae Knoodle. Mabel (daughter of Frank Knoodle and Belle Wiltfong) was born on 9 Jul 1923 in Fraser, Bay County, Michigan, USA; died on 2 Jun 2007 in Essexville, Bay County, Michigan, USA; was buried in Bay City, Bay County, Michigan, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Generation: 3
11. Phyllis Annette Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 24 May 1920 in Wisconsin, USA; died on 28 Mar 2001 in Berlin, Green Lake County, Wisconsin, USA. Family/Spouse: Michael Wirth. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
12. Harold Ray Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 3 Nov 1921 in Wisconsin, USA; died on 14 Apr 1997. 13. Leslie Ward Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 10 Oct 1923 in Wisconsin, USA; died in 1943; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA. 14. Everette Leo Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 13 Jan 1926 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 24 Dec 2009 in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Ashland, Ashland County, Wisconsin, USA. Everette married Alice Lorraine Giesregen [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
15. Shirley Glay Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 1 Jan 1928 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 4 Jan 1928 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA. 16. Dorothy Jeane Jensen (3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) was born on 24 Jan 1930 in Phillips, Price County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 16 Oct 2012 in Rhinelander, Oneida County, Wisconsin, USA; was buried in Marshfield, Wood County, Wisconsin, USA. Dorothy married Thomas Martin Kolberg [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 28. Leslie Jeane Kolberg
- 29. Candace Lee Kolberg
- 30. Robyn Sue Kolberg
- 31. Jody Mae Kolberg
- 32. Tami Gay Kolberg
Dorothy married Clifford Leroy Schiller [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
17. Betty M Cota (4.Albert2, 1.Emma1) 18. Delbert Allen Cody (4.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born on 19 Oct 1931 in Kingsford, Dickinson County, Michigan, USA; died on 25 May 2003. 19. Dennis J Cota (4.Albert2, 1.Emma1) 20. June Claire Disotell (5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) was born on 2 Sep 1926 in Kenosha, Kenosha County, Wisconsin, USA; died on 13 Feb 2010 in San Diego, San Diego County, California, USA. June married Julius Hansen [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
21. Muriel Disotell (5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Paul F Kloster. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 34. Lisa Kloster
22. Shirley Disotell (5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Roger Smith. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 35. Guy Smith
- 36. Jeff Smith
23. Judith Lee Disotell (5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Judith married Gerald Joseph Hockers [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 37. Becky Lynn Hockers
- 38. Pamela Jean Hockers
- 39. Cindy Lee Hockers
- 40. Debra Ann Hockers
24. Kenneth Poisson (9.Mary2, 1.Emma1) was born on 12 Sep 1932 in Wilson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 31 Oct 2015 in Stephenson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; was buried in Stephenson, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. Kenneth married Janice Winter [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
25. Robert Lawrence Poisson (9.Mary2, 1.Emma1) was born on 13 Aug 1934 in Harris, Menominee County, Michigan, USA; died on 20 Sep 1934 in Harris, Menominee County, Michigan, USA. 26. Gladys Poisson (9.Mary2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: _____ Gleisner. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
27. Lawrence Poisson (9.Mary2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Sheila Rae _____. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 41. Aaron F Poisson
- 42. Amanda Fay Poisson
Generation: 4
28. Leslie Jeane Kolberg (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) 29. Candace Lee Kolberg (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) 30. Robyn Sue Kolberg (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) 31. Jody Mae Kolberg (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) 32. Tami Gay Kolberg (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) Tami married John E Asher [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
33. Clifford Corey Schiller (16.Dorothy3, 3.Elsie2, 1.Emma1) 34. Lisa Kloster (21.Muriel3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) 35. Guy Smith (22.Shirley3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) 36. Jeff Smith (22.Shirley3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) 37. Becky Lynn Hockers (23.Judith3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) 38. Pamela Jean Hockers (23.Judith3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Dan Corwin. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
39. Cindy Lee Hockers (23.Judith3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Dan Anstett. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
40. Debra Ann Hockers (23.Judith3, 5.Aldia2, 1.Emma1) Family/Spouse: Steve Elder. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
41. Aaron F Poisson (27.Lawrence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Emma1) 42. Amanda Fay Poisson (27.Lawrence3, 9.Mary2, 1.Emma1)