Ada Lois Goff
1914 - 2008 (93 years)1. Ada Lois Goff was born on 14 Nov 1914 in Leonard, Fannin County, Texas, USA; died on 22 Jun 2008 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. Family/Spouse: Delbert Strong. Delbert (son of John Francis (Frank) Strong and Louella Massey) was born on 28 May 1917 in Texas, USA; died on 21 Apr 1971 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; was buried on 22 Apr 1971 in Colleyville, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 2. Joe Howard Strong
- 3. Lynda Joyce Strong was born on 28 Dec 1940 in Grayson County, Texas, USA; died on 17 Jul 1979 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA.
- 4. Jimmy Ray Strong, Sr was born on 23 Sep 1943 in Howe, Grayson County, Texas, USA; died on 24 Feb 2011 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA.
- 5. James Otis Strong
- 6. Private
- 7. Doris Jane Strong
- 8. Nita Diana Strong
Generation: 2
2. Joe Howard Strong (1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Nina Darline Dodson. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 9. Jean Kay Strong was born on 22 Dec 1959 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 2 Jul 2013 in Haltom City, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; was buried in Colleyville, Tarrant County, Texas, USA.
- 10. Jan Fay Strong
3. Lynda Joyce Strong (1.Ada1) was born on 28 Dec 1940 in Grayson County, Texas, USA; died on 17 Jul 1979 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. Family/Spouse: Elbert James Sanders. Elbert (son of Myrtle Dasy Long) was born on 16 Apr 1940 in Jack County, Texas, USA; died on 8 Oct 1994 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
4. Jimmy Ray Strong, Sr (1.Ada1) was born on 23 Sep 1943 in Howe, Grayson County, Texas, USA; died on 24 Feb 2011 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. Jimmy married Ellen Jean Fanning on 5 Mar 1964, and was divorced on 28 Dec 1976 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA. Ellen (daughter of Harvey King Fanning and Ollie Mae Redmon) was born on 21 Aug 1946 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 14 Feb 2016 in La Grange, Fayette County, Texas, USA. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 14. Tammy Lynn Strong
- 15. Jimmy Ray Strong, Jr was born on 28 Oct 1965 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 16 Jun 2013 in Fridley, Anoka County, Minnesota, USA.
- 16. Bobby Wayne Strong was born on 18 Dec 1966 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 13 Oct 1973 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA.
- 17. Teresa Ann Strong
- 18. Private
Jimmy married Lawanda K (Kay) Johnson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Jimmy married Ada Loretta Duffney [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Jimmy married Merna Henderson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
5. James Otis Strong (1.Ada1) James married Carolyn Jo Bryant [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 19. Shannon Gay Strong was born on 5 Dec 1973 in Potter County, Texas, USA; died on 21 Jan 1990 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA; was buried in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA.
6. Private (1.Ada1) Private married Private [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
7. Doris Jane Strong (1.Ada1) 8. Nita Diana Strong (1.Ada1) Nita married Byron Wayne Compton [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Generation: 3
9. Jean Kay Strong (2.Joe2, 1.Ada1) was born on 22 Dec 1959 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 2 Jul 2013 in Haltom City, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; was buried in Colleyville, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. 10. Jan Fay Strong (2.Joe2, 1.Ada1) Jan married Edward William Babe, III [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
11. Lisa Lynn Sanders (3.Lynda2, 1.Ada1) Lisa married Richard Wayne Hathcock [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
12. Melinda Kay Sanders (3.Lynda2, 1.Ada1) 13. Elbert James Sanders, Jr (3.Lynda2, 1.Ada1) 14. Tammy Lynn Strong (4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) Tammy married Timothy Dale Hearitige [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
15. Jimmy Ray Strong, Jr (4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) was born on 28 Oct 1965 in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 16 Jun 2013 in Fridley, Anoka County, Minnesota, USA. Jimmy married Julia Aase Lyders [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
Jimmy married Annikka Marie Paulson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
16. Bobby Wayne Strong (4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) was born on 18 Dec 1966 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA; died on 13 Oct 1973 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA. 17. Teresa Ann Strong (4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 18. Private (4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) Private married Rachel Lucille Foradory [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
19. Shannon Gay Strong (5.James2, 1.Ada1) was born on 5 Dec 1973 in Potter County, Texas, USA; died on 21 Jan 1990 in Tarrant County, Texas, USA; was buried in Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas, USA. 20. Richard Dale Walls, Jr (6.Private2, 1.Ada1) Richard married Amanda L Thompson [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
21. Marlaina Joyce Walls (6.Private2, 1.Ada1) Marlaina married Joshua G Penrod [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 38. Sienna Penrod
22. Hailey Denise Compton (8.Nita2, 1.Ada1) Hailey married Nathan P Hess [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
23. Bryon Joe (BJ) Compton (8.Nita2, 1.Ada1)
Generation: 4
24. Felicia Renee Babe (10.Jan3, 2.Joe2, 1.Ada1) Felicia married Justin L Slone [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 39. Taylin Slone
25. James Travis (JT) Babe (10.Jan3, 2.Joe2, 1.Ada1) James married Victoria Lyn Burton [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
26. Richard Scott Hathcock (11.Lisa3, 3.Lynda2, 1.Ada1) 27. Shanda Nichole Hathcock (11.Lisa3, 3.Lynda2, 1.Ada1) 28. Amanda Margaret Hearitige (14.Tammy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) Amanda married Billy Joe Murphy [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 40. Haygen Murphy
Amanda married Colton Lee Mings [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
29. Chad David Hearitige (14.Tammy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Halsey Taylor. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Chad married Logan Nicole Bridges [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
- 41. Jaxon Hearitige
30. Melanie Lois Hearitige (14.Tammy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 31. Stephanie Katherine Hearitige (14.Tammy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 32. Emily Michelle Strong (15.Jimmy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) Family/Spouse: Unknown. [Group Sheet] [Family Chart]
Children:
33. Jacob Ryan Strong (15.Jimmy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 34. Rebecca Kaitlyn (Becky) Strong (15.Jimmy3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 35. Ethan Maurice Strong (18.Private3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 36. Cade Matthew Strong (18.Private3, 4.Jimmy2, 1.Ada1) 37. Austin Zane Walls (20.Richard3, 6.Private2, 1.Ada1) 38. Sienna Penrod (21.Marlaina3, 6.Private2, 1.Ada1)